Home > Roster
B-57

Detachment 3 50th TFW Roster

Send mail to everyone on this list:
Click here for Netscape mail
Click here for MS mail

Otherwise click on an individual member

Roster of German personnel

 deceased buddies

Send corrections, updates and additions to Ken Kaplan

See privacy note

George H. Abbott
SSgt - AFSC: 702
68-69
Ken Alcott
TSgt - AFSC: 464
Frank Allen
Capt. - Munitions OIC
68-8/70
Ashburn, VA
Jim Alexander
NCOIC - AFSC: 811
Darryl Ames
AFSC: 622
Houston, TX
Jack Applewhite
Capt. MSO
Dayton, OH
John Archer 
SSgt - AFSC: 811
68-69
San Antonio, TX
Roger E. Armstrong
A1C - AFSC: 811
8/70-3/72
Charlestown, IL
Willie E. Aycock 
SSgt - AFSC: 645
68-69
Lompoc, CA
Robert Bailey Ronald L. Baker
TSgt - AFSC: 464
68-69
Bellevue, WA
Joe Balding
Sgt. - AFSC: 463
68-?
Poway, CA
website
Andy Barnhart 
SSgt. - AFSC: 463
9/70-7/72
Great Falls, Montana
Doug Batchelder
SSgt. - AFSC: 274
11/68-12/71
Scottsdale, AZ
John Batza
A1C - AFSC: 811
?-10/71
Hannacroix, NY
James Baylie
Sgt - AFSC: 463
Ronald J. Becker
SSgt - AFSC: 462
Denver, CO
Richard E. Bedwell
Sgt - AFSC: 811
67-68
Aurora, CO
Joe Bennett
Sgt. - AFSC: 622
AZ
Ed Berberek
1st Lt
7/67-7/68
Seguin, TX
Charlie Berger
Capt.
Fort Worth, TX
Donald Black 
Sgt. - Crypto
Spring Hill, FL
Herb Blackmon
TSgt. - AFSC: 462
68-69
Londonderry, NH
Marion G. Bonucchi
SP5 - Army
68-71
Edwardsville, IL
Bill Bosh
AFSC: 274
1/72-7/72
Marion, OH
John Botkin 
Sgt. - AFSC: 622
68-69
Clifford Buchanan 
AFSC: 811
68-69
John Bullard
SSgt - AFSC: 732
68-69
Abilene, TX
Willie H. Burry 
TSgt - AFSC: 645
68-69
Fairborn, OH
Owen Burwell
Sgt - AFSC: 463
Harold Byrd
AFSC: 811
Miami, FL
Robert Campbell
AFSC: 811
Covina, CA
Harding Carrier
TSgt - AFSC: 462 NCOIC
N. Dartmouth, MA
Al Cervantes 
AFSC: 811
Richard Chromey
10/71-closing
Gene Collier
Crypto
68-69
Yakima, WA
Stanton Conyers
A1C - AFSC: 811
Bronx, NY
Charles S. Cozza
1st Lt - QC/Safety
?-71
Anaheim, CA
Jim Criscimagna
AFSC: 645
6/70-5/72
La Mesa, CA
Frank Curry
SSgt - AFSC: 463
1/67-1/68
Lake Suzy, FL
Alvin Curtis
TSgt. - Doc
67-69
Denmark, SC
Floyd Dennis
SSgt - AFSC: 811
Garrett DeVries
AFSC: 622
Minneapolis, MN
Dick DiStaola
Sgt - AFSC: 645
?-6/70
E. Syracuse, NY
John Dolan
Capt. - Personnel/EAP
Dave Dorminey
A1C - AFSC: 811
Thailand
Michael Draper
Army Signal
Albuquerque, NM
Robert Durr
Army Signal
68-69
Ozark, MO
Willie Easley
AFSC: 811
Tacoma, WA
Charlie Edwards
Army
68-69
Downington, PA
Andy Ervin 
SSgt - AFSC: 811
9/69-72
Akron, OH
Doctor W. Evans 
SFC - Army
68-70
Tuttle, OK
Marvin Farmer
TSgt
Tucson, AZ
Billy Joe Farrell
Sgt - Crypto
Ellenboro, W. VA
Jim Fielder
2/70-3/72
Hastings, NE
Ralph Fiorita
A1C - AFSC: 811
67-69
Allison Park, PA
Phil Fitzgerald
Sgt. - Crypto
Tampa, FL
Jim Fletcher
1st Lt - Munitions Loading OIC
Hot Springs, SD
Pete Ford
Sgt. - AFSC: 645
3/67-7/69
Larry Forrer
Princeton, KS
Julio Frausto 
Capt. - AFK supply
71-72
San Antonio, TX
Lawrence J. Futty
Capt. - AP
8/70-8/71
Paramount, CA
Carl Gilb 
TSgt. - AFSC: 274
1/69-7/73
Austin, TX
William Gill
A1C - AFSC: 811
Massapequa, NY
Edward Gilmore Don Gosper
AFSC: 463
69-72
Orum, UT
Robert Graham
MSgt - AFSC: 463
?-72
Fred P. Green III 
SSgt. - AFSC: 464
FL
Samual Grillette
SSgt
Houghton, LA
Ron Groll 
Capt.
Niederkirchen, Germany
Felix Grow
Major
Thomas E. Hallinan 
MSgt - AFSC: 463
68-69
Marshall Harris
AFSC: 811
Denver, CO
Leonard Haymaker 
AFSC: 811
VA
Elmer C. Haynes 
Capt. - CO
Brownwood, TX
Paul Herrington
Army Signal
Ronnie Hill 
AFSC: 811
? Hubbard
SSgt. - AFSC: 811
Carnell Hunter
Sgt. - AFSC: 702
Marvin Ingram
TSgt. - AFSC: 464
Jessie Jackson
TSgt. - AFSC: 811
Ocala, FL
Wilbur Jefferies
A1C - AFSC: 811
68-69
Okemah, OK
Donald A. Jensen
SSgt - Crypto
Schaumberg, IL
Ferimon Johnson
Sgt. - AFSC: 702
Gables, FL
J.J. Johnson 
AFSC: 811
James D. Johnson 
AFSC: 811
Thomas H. Johnston
TSgt - AFSC: 622
ran chow hall
Billy Jones
AFSC: 622
Greer, S.C.
Tom Kabes
TSgt. - AFSC: 645
68-69
Mt. Olive, NC
Ken Kaplan
Sgt - AFSC: 463
1/69-1/71
Scottsdale, AZ
website1 website2
James L. Kay
Com
Shalimar, FL
Jimmy Kee
AFSC: 811
Benjamin Kees
A1C - AFSC: 811
70-71
John Kelly
Sgt - AFSC: 462
Massapequa, NY
Jim King William E. King, Jr. 
Jewel King
SSgt - AFSC: 274
Madison, AL
Bob Kocher
SSgt. - Crypto
68-69
Pottsville, PA
John J. Koelbl
SSgt - AFSC: 464
70-72
Madison, AL
Martin H. (Froggy) Kruger
A1C - AFSC: 811
68-69
Townsend, WI
Mike Kurtz 
Rose Kurtz
Sgt - AFSC: 463
3/69-1/71
St. Joseph, Mo
James L. LeCroy 
SSgt
Lincoln, NE
Tom Lehrer
Sgt. - AFSC: 811
8-70-3/72
Green Bay, WI
Donald Longton
SSgt - AFSC: 811
68-69
Atwater, CA
Rocco "Mac" MacAllister
Capt. - CO
7/70-7/72
Staunton, VA
Bobby Martin 
A1C - AFSC: 811
68-69
Leroy Martin Charlie Mason 
SMSgt - AFSC: 463
Charles C. McCloud
AFSC: 462
Pahokee, FL
Earl S McKethan
TSgt - AFSC: 464
Westerville, OH
Wayne U. McMartin 
TSgt - crypto
? McPhearson
Robert L. MacQueen Jr.
Sgt - AFSC: 463
68-69
Niles, Michigan
Jim Meador
Army Signal Sp/5
Tony Meraviglia
68-69
Williamstown, NJ
James Michalczak
Army Signal
Orchard Park, NY
John Milano
Sgt - AFSC: 463
Edward Mitchell 
SSgt - AFSC: 464
Gary Monroe
Sgt - AFSC: 463
San Antonio, TX
David (Oscar Dave) Myers
Sgt. - AFSC: 811
7/67-2/71
North Bay, Ontario, Canada
George Nance
A1C - AFSC: 811
Huntsville, AL
Peter Neri III
Capt. - Munitions OIC
?-6/69
Mexico
Jimmy L. Newell
SSgt. - AFSC: 811
Clinton, MD
Louis Nocho
TSgt. - Crypto
68-70
Chandler, AZ
Al Oravets
TSgt - AFSC: 463
7/69-7/72
Moreno, CA
Jim Osborn
AFSC: 811
70-73
Elmira, NY
William H. Overbeck
Sgt - AFSC: 811
68-69
Miami, FL
Harold Dean Owens
Huntsville, TX
John "Pop" Paisley
Army NCOIC
68-69
Howard Patch 
TSgt. - AFSC: 463
San Antonio, TX
Dennis Patrick 
Sgt. - AFSC: 811
68-69
Craig Peacock 
Capt. - Admin
Plymouth, MN
David Philpot
Army Signal
Gary Powell
AFSC: 811
68-69
Jack Powers 
TSgt - AFSC: 811
Madison Heights, VA
Paul Pugliese
Sgt - AFSC: 463
69-?
Hempstead, NY
James Pullen
SSgt.
Ronald Ramsey
Sgt. - AFSC: 811
68-69
El Paso, TX
Thomas Reichart
2nd Lt - AFK Supply
Lindstrom, MN
Bob Renner
AFSC: 463
1968-1969
Philadelphia, PA
Robert E. Ressler
AFSC: 811
68-69
Sumter, SC
Doug Richards
TSgt. - AFSC: 463
8/70-72
Lake Worth, FL
Frank T. Rohosky
Sgt. - AFSC: 463
1/68-?
Pittsburg, PA
Shelton Rose
Sgt. - AFSC: 622
68-69
Archie W. Royals 
TSgt - AFSC: 462
68-69
Lakeland, FL
Ben E. Rucker
A1C - AFSC: 622
Arlington, TX
John Runquist
Jamestown, ND
Julius H. Sagawe
TSgt - interpreter
Cheyenne, WY
Roosevelt Sanders Jr.
Sgt - AFSC: 811
7/67-?
Roy Saux
Sgt. - crypto
?/67-9/68
Tucson, AZ
picture1 picture2
Jack Schreves 
SSgt - AFSC: 464
68-69
John Schuster
Army
Minneapolis, MN
Floyd M. Shields
Capt. - CO
66-68
Fair Oaks, CA
Robert W. Shutt
TSgt - AFSC: 732
66-68
Box Elder, SD
Bobby Smith
Sgt - AFSC: 622
Hopkins, SC
Jerry Smith
Army
Emporia, KA
Joe Sorenson
1st Lt. - Munitions OIC
71-72
Thomas J. Souther
Capt. - EAO
5/70-4/71
Grapevine, Tx
Hindmarsh Stephen(Pineapple)
Sgt - AFSC: 811
8/67-4/71
Lacey, WA
Arthur L. Stephenson 
MSgt. - AFSC: 463
Cheyenne, WY
Lise Stevens
Lake Villa, IL
Charles Stiver
AFSC: 811
PA
Darwin (Buzz) Stock
Capt. - AP
66-69
Mishawaka, IN
Alexander Suswell
A1C - 622
Philadelphia, PA
Robert Sweda 
TSGT. - Doc II
Earl Swindel
John Taylor 
SSgt. - 274
1/68-?
Fairfield, CA
Richard Thames
AFSC: 702
Wilmington, NC
Gerald (Big T / Snake) Thompsen
AFSC: 732
6/67-10/68
San Antonio, TX
Dick Tomhave
Capt. - AFSC: 463
4/71-6/72
Austin, TX
EF (Van) Vanderstucken
Capt.
Skillman, NJ
John Varga
Admin- AFSC: 732
Karl VonMueller 
TSgt. - Interpreter
Castle, CA
Larry Ward
Sgt - AFSC: 463
Chuck V. Warner
SSgt - AFSC: 645
Greenville, SC
Gordon Wheeler
SP5 - Army
Charleston, SC
website
Don Weister
TSgt - AFSC: 811
68-69
Kearney, NE
Donald Williams 
A1C - AFSC: 811
Huntington, WV
Jeff Winograd
Capt. - AFSC: 8124
67-69
Rheine, Germany/Tel Aviv, Israel
Ray Wonder 
SSgt - AFSC: 811
68-69
Richard T. Wright
Msgt - AFSC: 645
Riverside, AL
Jim Yarbarough 
AFSC: 811
Bobby Young 
AFSC: 811
Gunther Zahn Stan Zeidell
Major - OIC AP
8/71-6/72
Cibollo, TX
Wilson J. Zercher
TSgt - AFSC: 274
2/68-3/72
Catheys Valley, CA
Wayne Zilli
Sgt - AFSC: 274
68-71
California City, CA

274 - Command and Control Specialist
461 - Munitions Specialist
462 - Weapons Mechanic
463 - Nuclear Weapons Specialist
464 - Munitions Disposal Specialist (EOD)
622 - Cook
645 - Inventory Management Specialist (Supply)
702 - Admin
732 - Personnel Specialist
811 - Security Specialist

Privacy Note
This roster is for the private use and convenience of Det 3 members and family only.

Last update: 9 Jan. 2013